820 N Midway Dr Escondido, CA 92027
Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $891,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 N Midway Dr, Escondido, CA 92027 and is currently estimated at $770,195, approximately $380 per square foot. 820 N Midway Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Glen View Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Santos Maria R and Santos Juan
Bought by
Perez Edith and Estrada Eralito Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Santos Maria R and Santos Maria
Bought by
Santos Juan and Santos Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Santos Juan
Bought by
Santos Juan and Santos Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Santos Rosalina
Bought by
Santos Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Santos Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Gordon Kaesemeyer
Bought by
1St Realty & Investment Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Kaesemeyer Gordon and Susan Inman D
Bought by
Kaesemeyer Gordon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Edith | $505,000 | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Santos Juan | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Santos Juan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Santos Juan | -- | American Title | |
| Santos Juan | $91,500 | American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $93,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| 1St Realty & Investment Co | -- | -- | |
| Kaesemeyer Gordon | -- | -- | |
| -- | $137,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Edith | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Juan | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Juan | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $343,330 | $81,420 | $261,910 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $336,599 | $79,824 | $256,775 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $176,472 | $76,725 | $99,747 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $176,472 | $76,725 | $99,747 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $173,013 | $75,221 | $97,792 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $171,240 | $74,450 | $96,790 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $167,884 | $72,991 | $94,893 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $164,593 | $71,560 | $93,033 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $161,366 | $70,157 | $91,209 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $158,203 | $68,782 | $89,421 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $155,827 | $67,749 | $88,078 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $152,775 | $66,422 | $86,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map