8204 Falstone Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,205 - $505,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8204 Falstone Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $471,068, approximately $291 per square foot. 8204 Falstone Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Crites Steven R
Bought by
Crites Steven R and Crites Maureen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Main Gloria J
Bought by
Crites Steven R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Main Gloria J
Bought by
Main Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crites Steven R | -- | Rgs Title Llc | |
| Crites Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Main Gloria J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $353,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,853 | $324,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $294,800 | $86,600 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $284,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $274,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $264,200 | $86,600 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $262,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $260,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $258,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $242,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,908 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map