8205 Falstone Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $558,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8205 Falstone Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $535,405, approximately $267 per square foot. 8205 Falstone Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Dutton Kurt Matthew and Dutton Patricia
Bought by
Cooper Douglas M and Cooper Brigitte J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,426
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$389,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Grimes Alan E and Grimes Jan A
Bought by
Dutton Kurt Matthew and Dutton Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1987
Sold by
Shaw Terry W and Shaw Gertrude M
Bought by
Grimes Alan E and Grimes Jan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Douglas M | $389,900 | -- | |
| Dutton Kurt Matthew | $289,000 | -- | |
| Grimes Alan E | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Douglas M | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Dutton Kurt Matthew | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $394,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $367,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $339,700 | $86,200 | $253,500 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $320,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $301,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $283,100 | $86,200 | $196,900 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $281,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $280,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $279,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $270,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,960 | $261,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,960 | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map