Estimated Value: $383,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82087 Sundown Ct, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $405,641, approximately $295 per square foot. 82087 Sundown Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Castillo Silvia Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,471
Outstanding Balance
$74,803
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$330,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Garza Diana
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Proksch Ronald J and Proksch Emma Z
Bought by
Garza Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Silvia Sanchez | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $101,101 | Accommodation | |
| Garza Diana | $262,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Silvia Sanchez | $113,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Diana | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $147,318 | $41,245 | $106,073 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $141,600 | $39,645 | $101,955 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $138,824 | $38,868 | $99,956 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $136,103 | $38,106 | $97,997 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $134,709 | $37,716 | $96,993 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $132,069 | $36,977 | $95,092 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $129,480 | $36,252 | $93,228 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $126,942 | $35,542 | $91,400 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $124,454 | $34,846 | $89,608 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $122,587 | $34,324 | $88,263 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $120,187 | $33,652 | $86,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map