8209 Sharp Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $277,876 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8209 Sharp Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $319,219, approximately $282 per square foot. 8209 Sharp Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1993
Sold by
Charles Foster
Bought by
Etal Morris Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etal Morris Charles | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $51,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $799 | $51,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $799 | $51,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $799 | $51,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $792 | $37,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $792 | $37,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $792 | $37,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $792 | $37,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $792 | $37,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |