8221 Sharp Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $385,275 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8221 Sharp Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $444,319, approximately $189 per square foot. 8221 Sharp Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Hall Donald W and Hall Martha R
Bought by
Hall Donald W and Hall Martha R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Hall Donald W and Hall Martha R
Bought by
Bailey Jackie and Bailey Deanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Donald W | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Jackie | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $74,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $74,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $74,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $74,775 | $0 | $0 |