821 Ball Rd White Pine, TN 37890
Estimated Value: $533,652 - $558,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,205
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Ball Rd, White Pine, TN 37890 and is currently estimated at $545,826, approximately $247 per square foot. 821 Ball Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Henderson Robert M
Bought by
Jeffrey Bishop
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Bought by
Henderson Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1942
Bought by
Ivy G M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Bishop | $54,000 | -- | |
| Henderson Robert M | $49,000 | -- | |
| Ivy G M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $131,625 | $35,200 | $96,425 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $68,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $68,425 | $21,625 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $68,425 | $21,625 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $68,425 | $21,625 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $68,425 | $21,625 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $65,075 | $21,625 | $43,450 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $65,075 | $21,625 | $43,450 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $65,075 | $21,625 | $43,450 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $65,075 | $21,625 | $43,450 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $65,075 | $21,625 | $43,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map