897 Ball Rd White Pine, TN 37890
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $891,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 897 Ball Rd, White Pine, TN 37890 and is currently estimated at $591,955, approximately $336 per square foot. 897 Ball Rd is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Lunsford Karen Gates
Bought by
Lunsford Karen Gates and Lunsford Eric Cole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Gates James R
Bought by
Gates James R and Lunsford Karen Gates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Gates James R
Bought by
Ralph Byrd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Gates James R
Bought by
James Sipprell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1973
Bought by
Gates James R and Gates Martha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunsford Karen Gates | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lunsford Karen Gates | -- | None Available | |
| Gates James R | $75,000 | -- | |
| Ralph Byrd | -- | -- | |
| James Sipprell | $20,000 | -- | |
| Gates James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $85,825 | $17,700 | $68,125 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $47,425 | $12,400 | $35,025 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $47,425 | $12,400 | $35,025 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $47,425 | $12,400 | $35,025 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $47,425 | $12,400 | $35,025 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $45,850 | $12,100 | $33,750 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $45,850 | $12,100 | $33,750 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $45,850 | $12,100 | $33,750 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $45,850 | $12,100 | $33,750 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $45,850 | $12,100 | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map