$925,000
OPEN SAT 10AM - 2PM

Estimated payment $5,334/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,335 Sq Ft
$396 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

What a find! A 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home with family room, 2 car garage and pool on an irrigated lot on a cul de sac street in Madison School District! Wow! Fully renovated by prominent architect/builder Clyde Rousseau, this home has a perfect 10 livability factor! Pleasantly understated from the street, enter and enjoy the wall of glass overlooking an incredible, private back yard with patio, pool, lush grass and mature trees. The split floor plan features three bedrooms and two full baths to the east and a spacious primary suite with large walk in closet and bath with dbl vanities and w/in shower to the west.Glowing wood floors and dual pane windows t/o. Custom tile in all baths.The kitchen features custom cabinetry and loads of counter space!Simply a great home!Truly, a must see!

Listing Agent

Sherry Rampy

Brokers Hub Realty, LLC License #BR102894000 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Open House Schedule

  • Saturday, May 16, 2026
    10:00 am to 2:00 pm
    5/16/2026 10:00:00 AM +00:00
    5/16/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,808

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 10,080 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,335 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Madison Richard Simis Elementary School
  • Madison Meadows Middle School
  • North High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2025

• Association fees include no fees
  • Royal Crest Manor Subdivision, Mid Century Ranch Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160-17-014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,808

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

10,080 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th Street and Northern Avenue
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2018
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Mid Century Ranch
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: ROYAL CREST MANOR
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 396.15
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, 2 Master Baths, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2335.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Alley, Grass Front, Grass Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Richard Simis School
  • High School: North High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison Meadows School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10080.0
  • Parcel #: 160-17-014

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4808.0
  • Tax Book Number: 160.0
  • Tax Lot: 20
  • Tax Map Number: 17.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,808 $41,510 -- --
2024 $4,417 $39,533 -- --
2023 $4,417 $68,780 $13,750 $55,030
2022 $4,268 $51,420 $10,280 $41,140
2021 $4,340 $46,730 $9,340 $37,390
2020 $4,270 $46,120 $9,220 $36,900
2019 $4,173 $39,800 $7,960 $31,840
2018 $4,063 $39,750 $7,950 $31,800
2017 $3,857 $37,160 $7,430 $29,730
2016 $3,717 $37,050 $7,410 $29,640
2015 $3,459 $35,400 $7,080 $28,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $925,000 +94.7% $396 / Sq Ft
12/18/2014 12/18/14 Sold $475,000 -0.8% $209 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2014 09/28/14 Price Changed $479,000 -2.0% $210 / Sq Ft
09/18/2014 09/18/14 Price Changed $489,000 -2.0% $215 / Sq Ft
08/04/2014 08/04/14 For Sale $499,000 +5.1% $219 / Sq Ft
08/04/2014 08/04/14 Off Market $475,000 -- --
08/03/2014 08/03/14 For Sale $499,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
08/03/2014 08/03/14 Price Changed $499,000 +5.1% $219 / Sq Ft
06/11/2014 06/11/14 Off Market $475,000 -- --
05/16/2014 05/16/14 Price Changed $450,000 -3.2% $198 / Sq Ft
05/09/2014 05/09/14 Price Changed $465,000 -2.1% $204 / Sq Ft
05/07/2014 05/07/14 Price Changed $475,000 -4.0% $209 / Sq Ft
04/24/2014 04/24/14 Price Changed $495,000 -0.8% $217 / Sq Ft
02/27/2014 02/27/14 For Sale $499,000 +193.5% $219 / Sq Ft
01/11/2012 01/11/12 Sold $170,000 -14.4% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/31/2011 12/31/11 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2011 12/14/11 For Sale $198,500 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $475,000 Security Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $236,500 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $170,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $380,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Sherry Rampy

Brokers Hub Realty, LLC

(602) 905-4202

Section Image

Specialties: Downtown and Historic• Urban• Historic and Vintage Homes• Downtown Phoenix• Buyer's agent• Seller's agent

I’ve lived in historic homes in Downtown Phoenix for over twenty-five years, also helping people buy and sell their homes for nearly as long. My experience as a realtor intertwines with my involvement in the community. My home (different ones in different stages of restoration) has been on six home tours, I’ve sat on Downtown revitalization committees, written

Sherry's Other Listings

  • 935 E Oregon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014

    $625,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • 935 E Oregon Ave