821 E Edgemont Dr Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,968 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 E Edgemont Dr, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $494,242, approximately $248 per square foot. 821 E Edgemont Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Valley Oak Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Carlos Wong and Miquel Wong
Bought by
Wong Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Carlos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $256,800 | $73,674 | $183,126 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $246,830 | $70,814 | $176,016 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $241,991 | $69,426 | $172,565 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $237,247 | $68,065 | $169,182 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $234,816 | $67,368 | $167,448 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $230,213 | $66,048 | $164,165 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $225,700 | $64,753 | $160,947 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $221,276 | $63,484 | $157,792 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $216,939 | $62,240 | $154,699 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $213,682 | $61,306 | $152,376 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $209,498 | $60,106 | $149,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map