845 E Edgemont Dr Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,604 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 E Edgemont Dr, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $504,651, approximately $265 per square foot. 845 E Edgemont Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Valley Oak Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2022
Sold by
Ye Miguel Wong
Bought by
Ye/Wong De Wong Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Tjahjana Soerjankie
Bought by
Ye Miguel Wong and Fuentes Elena Wong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,250
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ye/Wong De Wong Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ye Miguel Wong | $145,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ye Miguel Wong | $94,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $246,432 | $76,473 | $169,959 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $236,864 | $73,504 | $163,360 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $232,220 | $72,063 | $160,157 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $227,667 | $70,650 | $157,017 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $225,333 | $69,926 | $155,407 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $220,915 | $68,555 | $152,360 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $216,584 | $67,211 | $149,373 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $212,339 | $65,894 | $146,445 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $208,176 | $64,602 | $143,574 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $205,050 | $63,632 | $141,418 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $201,034 | $62,386 | $138,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map