Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeff Christianson
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 353-4568
6 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $323,000
This home is located at 821 E Ronel Ave, Nampa, ID 83686 since 21 March 2017 and is currently estimated at $317,510, approximately $320 per square foot. This property was built in 2002. 821 E Ronel Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Iowa Elementary School, South Middle School, and Skyview High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Laura Ann | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Guthrie Bryan J | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Laura Ann | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Guthrie Bryan J | $67,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2017 03/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | For Sale | $137,500 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $290,200 | $96,400 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $990 | $284,800 | $96,400 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $964 | $287,300 | $96,400 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $303,500 | $103,100 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $205,700 | $48,000 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $173,700 | $40,200 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $151,500 | $34,800 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $80,000 | $16,000 | $64,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeff Christianson
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 353-4568
6 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ashley Childers
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 409-3159
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98648873
APN: 2918023300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.