821 Nancy St Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Nancy St, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $201,367, approximately $217 per square foot. 821 Nancy St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Moya Eutimio
Bought by
The Jose Eutimio Moya Rlt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jose Eutimio Moya Rlt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $123,100 | $24,408 | $98,692 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $120,686 | $23,929 | $96,757 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $118,320 | $23,460 | $94,860 |
| 2022 | $317 | $116,000 | $23,000 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $308 | $26,474 | $9,174 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $309 | $26,203 | $9,080 | $17,123 |
| 2019 | $293 | $25,689 | $8,902 | $16,787 |
| 2018 | $307 | $25,185 | $8,727 | $16,458 |
| 2017 | $278 | $24,691 | $8,556 | $16,135 |
| 2016 | $274 | $24,207 | $8,388 | $15,819 |
| 2015 | $269 | $23,843 | $8,262 | $15,581 |
| 2014 | $267 | $23,376 | $8,100 | $15,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map