821 Villa Ln Unit 3 Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $489,981 - $550,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Villa Ln Unit 3, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $513,245, approximately $539 per square foot. 821 Villa Ln Unit 3 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Bland Douglas T Tre
Bought by
Karaca Murat and Waldhoer Antonia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karaca Murat | $135,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $219,844 | $119,858 | $99,986 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $215,534 | $117,508 | $98,026 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $211,308 | $115,204 | $96,104 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $207,166 | $112,946 | $94,220 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $203,105 | $110,732 | $92,373 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $197,083 | $107,449 | $89,634 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $193,220 | $105,343 | $87,877 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $189,432 | $103,278 | $86,154 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $185,718 | $101,253 | $84,465 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $182,930 | $99,733 | $83,197 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $179,348 | $97,780 | $81,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map