8211 E Birch Tree Ln Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,094,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8211 E Birch Tree Ln, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $1,069,877, approximately $595 per square foot. 8211 E Birch Tree Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Running Springs Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Steven Morgan and Tran Lan Tran
Bought by
Morgan Steven Douglas and Morgan Lan Tran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Steven Douglas | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morgan Steven Douglas | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $352,904 | $114,679 | $238,225 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $345,985 | $112,431 | $233,554 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $339,201 | $110,226 | $228,975 |
| 2022 | $3,805 | $332,550 | $108,064 | $224,486 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $326,030 | $105,945 | $220,085 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $322,687 | $104,858 | $217,829 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $316,360 | $102,802 | $213,558 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $310,157 | $100,786 | $209,371 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $304,076 | $98,810 | $205,266 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $298,114 | $96,872 | $201,242 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $293,637 | $95,417 | $198,220 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $287,886 | $93,548 | $194,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map