8213 Lowman Ave Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8213 Lowman Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $708,057, approximately $425 per square foot. 8213 Lowman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Magee Academy of Arts & Sciences, The STEAM Academy @ Burke, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Michaels John E and Michaels Helen M
Bought by
Michaels John E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Michaels John E and Michaels Helen M
Bought by
The John E & Helen M Michaels Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaels John E | -- | -- | |
| The John E & Helen M Michaels Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $131,191 | $25,704 | $105,487 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $128,619 | $25,200 | $103,419 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $126,098 | $24,706 | $101,392 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $123,626 | $24,222 | $99,404 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $121,203 | $23,748 | $97,455 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $117,610 | $23,045 | $94,565 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $115,305 | $22,594 | $92,711 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $110,829 | $21,717 | $89,112 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $109,165 | $21,391 | $87,774 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $107,027 | $20,972 | $86,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map