Estimated Value: $330,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82142 Solano Ave, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $413,046, approximately $267 per square foot. 82142 Solano Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Weischedel Jereme W and Weischedel Adriana M
Bought by
Jereme & Adriana Weischedel Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Weischedel Jereme W and Weischedel Adriana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Tapia Ernesto and Tapia Ana
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Saunders Paul E and Saunders Susan N
Bought by
Tapia Ernesto and Tapia Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jereme & Adriana Weischedel Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Weischedel Jereme W | $98,000 | First American Title Co Rive | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $157,500 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Tapia Ernesto | $190,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tapia Ernesto | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $126,177 | $38,620 | $87,557 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $121,279 | $37,121 | $84,158 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $118,902 | $36,394 | $82,508 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $116,572 | $35,681 | $80,891 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $115,378 | $35,316 | $80,062 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $113,117 | $34,624 | $78,493 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $110,900 | $33,947 | $76,953 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $108,727 | $33,282 | $75,445 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $106,596 | $32,630 | $73,966 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $104,997 | $32,141 | $72,856 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $102,942 | $31,512 | $71,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map