8215 7th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $526,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8215 7th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $460,958, approximately $236 per square foot. 8215 7th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Howlett Charles R
Bought by
Howlett Sheila F and Howlett Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,001
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Howlett Chester C
Bought by
Howlett Charles R and Howlett Sheila F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howlett Sheila F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Howlett Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howlett Sheila F | $160,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $177,259 | $13,323 | $163,936 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $173,784 | $13,062 | $160,722 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $170,377 | $12,806 | $157,571 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $167,036 | $12,555 | $154,481 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $163,761 | $12,309 | $151,452 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $162,082 | $12,183 | $149,899 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $158,904 | $11,944 | $146,960 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $155,788 | $11,710 | $144,078 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $152,733 | $11,480 | $141,253 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $149,738 | $11,255 | $138,483 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $147,489 | $11,086 | $136,403 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $144,600 | $10,869 | $133,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map