8262 7th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,905 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8262 7th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $545,476, approximately $258 per square foot. 8262 7th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Marquez Dagoberto
Bought by
The Dagoberto Marquez & Martha Marquez T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Peterson Alyce J
Bought by
Marquez Dagoberto and Marquez Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Gallagher Management Company
Bought by
Peterson Alyce J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Miyawaki Tomio and Miyawaki Mitsuko
Bought by
Gallagher Management Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Dagoberto Marquez & Martha Marquez T | -- | None Available | |
| Marquez Dagoberto | $134,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Peterson Alyce J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gallagher Management Company | $15,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marquez Dagoberto | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $213,807 | $23,954 | $189,853 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $209,614 | $23,484 | $186,130 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $205,504 | $23,024 | $182,480 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $201,475 | $22,573 | $178,902 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $197,524 | $22,130 | $175,394 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $195,499 | $21,903 | $173,596 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $191,666 | $21,474 | $170,192 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $187,908 | $21,053 | $166,855 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $184,223 | $20,640 | $163,583 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $180,610 | $20,235 | $160,375 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $177,897 | $19,931 | $157,966 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $174,413 | $19,541 | $154,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map