8216 Greenpoint Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $869,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8216 Greenpoint Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $724,667, approximately $399 per square foot. 8216 Greenpoint Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Socorro Sandoval
Bought by
Sandoval Family Living Trust and Sandoval
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Bolanos Maria and The 2016 Bolanos Family Trust
Bought by
Sandoval Francisco and Sandoval Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Bolanos Maria
Bought by
Bolanos Maria and 2016 Bolanos Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Bolanos Maria and Bolanos Maria
Bought by
Bolanos Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Sandoval Francisco and Sandoval Socorro
Bought by
Sandoval Francisco and Sandoval Socorro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandoval Francisco | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Bolanos Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Bolanos Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Francisco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Francisco | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,019 | $330,814 | $90,351 | $240,463 |
| 2023 | $4,019 | $317,971 | $86,844 | $231,127 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $311,738 | $85,142 | $226,596 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $313,961 | $80,137 | $233,824 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $250,829 | $81,861 | $168,968 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $245,911 | $80,256 | $165,655 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $241,090 | $78,684 | $162,406 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $236,364 | $77,142 | $159,222 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $231,730 | $75,630 | $156,100 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $228,251 | $74,495 | $153,756 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $223,783 | $73,037 | $150,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map