822 Cox Rd Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Cox Rd, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $224,455, approximately $208 per square foot. 822 Cox Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Real Property Mavens Llc
Bought by
Vb One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Rexroat Sharon L and Clare Sharon L
Bought by
Real Property Mavens Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb One Llc | -- | Total Title Services | |
| Real Property Mavens Llc | $54,600 | None Available | |
| Real Property Mavens Llc | $54,600 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $165,000 | $35,000 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $165,000 | $25,000 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $129,200 | $25,000 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $129,200 | $25,000 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $129,200 | $25,000 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map