822 E California Ave Glendale, CA 91206
Citrus Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $1,012,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$909/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 E California Ave, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $781,523, approximately $908 per square foot. 822 E California Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $175,676 | $117,123 | $58,553 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $172,232 | $114,827 | $57,405 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $168,856 | $112,576 | $56,280 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $165,546 | $110,369 | $55,177 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $162,301 | $108,205 | $54,096 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $157,490 | $104,997 | $52,493 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $154,403 | $102,939 | $51,464 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $148,409 | $98,943 | $49,466 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $146,180 | $97,457 | $48,723 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $143,317 | $95,548 | $47,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map