822 Halecrest Dr Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $905,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Halecrest Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $865,324, approximately $494 per square foot. 822 Halecrest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Angulo Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,625
Outstanding Balance
$280,795
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Cooper Jacqueline and Cooper Samuel M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Cooper Samuel M and Cooper Jacqueline
Bought by
Cooper Ii Samuel M and Cooper Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Samuel M
Bought by
Cooper Ii Samuel M and Cooper Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Cooper Samuel M and Cooper Jacqueline
Bought by
Cooper Ii Samuel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Borrero Wilfredo and Borrero Tammy
Bought by
Cooper Ii Samuel M and Cooper Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,450
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Sandoval Gregorio R and Sandoval Imelda G
Bought by
Borrero Wilfredo and Borrero Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Sandoval Gregorio R and Sandoval Imelda G
Bought by
Sandoval Gregorio R and Sandoval Imelda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angulo Roberto | $397,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $545,345 | Stewart Title | |
| Cooper Ii Samuel M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Cooper Ii Samuel M | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Cooper Ii Samuel M | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Cooper Ii Samuel M | $245,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Borrero Wilfredo | $178,500 | Southland Title | |
| Sandoval Gregorio R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $104,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angulo Roberto | $377,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Ii Samuel M | $394,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Ii Samuel M | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Ii Samuel M | $300,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Ii Samuel M | $233,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Borrero Wilfredo | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Gregorio R | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,618 | $487,268 | $220,649 | $266,619 |
| 2024 | $5,618 | $477,715 | $216,323 | $261,392 |
| 2023 | $5,542 | $468,349 | $212,082 | $256,267 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $459,167 | $207,924 | $251,243 |
| 2021 | $5,258 | $450,165 | $203,848 | $246,317 |
| 2020 | $5,133 | $445,550 | $201,758 | $243,792 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $436,814 | $197,802 | $239,012 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $428,250 | $193,924 | $234,326 |
| 2017 | $11 | $419,854 | $190,122 | $229,732 |
| 2016 | $4,709 | $411,623 | $186,395 | $225,228 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $405,441 | $183,596 | $221,845 |
| 2014 | $4,565 | $397,500 | $180,000 | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map