822 Vogan Toll Rd Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Vogan Toll Rd, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $355,304, approximately $310 per square foot. 822 Vogan Toll Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Wright Margaret
Bought by
Wright Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Geitz Steven and Geitz Jeanette
Bought by
Wright Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Geitz Steven R and Geitz Jeanette
Bought by
Geitz Steven and Geitz Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
The Trust Of Carmen R Gutierrez
Bought by
Geitz Steven R and Geitz Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Richard | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Wright Richard | $275,000 | Pasion Title | |
| Geitz Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Geitz Steven R | $157,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geitz Steven R | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $340,963 | $86,593 | $254,370 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $334,279 | $84,896 | $249,383 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $327,726 | $83,232 | $244,494 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $321,300 | $81,600 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $182,176 | $75,422 | $106,754 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $180,309 | $74,649 | $105,660 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $176,775 | $73,186 | $103,589 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $173,309 | $71,751 | $101,558 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $169,912 | $70,345 | $99,567 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $166,581 | $68,966 | $97,615 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $164,080 | $67,931 | $96,149 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $160,867 | $66,601 | $94,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map