82295 San Gorgonio Dr Indio, CA 92201
Polo Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,979 - $723,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82295 San Gorgonio Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $671,495, approximately $413 per square foot. 82295 San Gorgonio Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2024
Sold by
Polo Estates Ventures Llc
Bought by
Brown Scott and Brown Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,992
Outstanding Balance
$510,855
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,640
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Scott | $645,000 | First American Title | |
| Brown Scott | $645,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Scott | $515,992 | |
| Closed | Brown Scott | $515,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $644,990 | $161,248 | $483,742 |
| 2023 | $697 | $24,873 | $24,873 | -- |
| 2022 | $315 | $24,386 | $24,386 | $0 |
| 2021 | $315 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map