82355 Murray Canyon Dr Indio, CA 92201
Polo Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $681,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82355 Murray Canyon Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $649,921, approximately $400 per square foot. 82355 Murray Canyon Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2024
Sold by
Polo Estates Ventures Llc
Bought by
Daniel R Russell And Karen C Russell Trust and Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel R Russell And Karen C Russell Trust | $656,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $656,490 | $164,122 | $492,368 |
| 2023 | $697 | $24,873 | $24,873 | -- |
| 2022 | $315 | $24,386 | $24,386 | $0 |
| 2021 | $315 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map