823 E Leadora Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $974,352 - $1,039,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 E Leadora Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,004,588, approximately $594 per square foot. 823 E Leadora Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2026
Sold by
Alvine Castro and Regala Athena
Bought by
Alvine & Athena Castro Family Trust and Castro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Castro Alvine T and Castro Athena R
Bought by
Castro Alvine T and Castro Athena R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Castro Eli A
Bought by
Castro Eli A and Castro Athena R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$618,589
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Castro Alvin and Castro Athena R
Bought by
Castro Alvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Santiago B and Gonzalez Staci L
Bought by
Castro Eli Alvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2001
Sold by
Shuster Marjorie A and Kenyon Kain Trust
Bought by
Gonzalez Santiago B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,025
Interest Rate
8.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvine & Athena Castro Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castro Alvine T | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Castro Eli A | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Castro Alvin | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Castro Eli Alvin | $507,000 | Southland Title | |
| Gonzalez Santiago B | $316,500 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castro Alvine T | $598,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Eli A | $618,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Alvin | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Eli Alvin | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Santiago B | $269,025 | |
| Closed | Castro Eli Alvin | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,939 | $720,828 | $515,820 | $205,008 |
| 2024 | $8,624 | $706,695 | $505,706 | $200,989 |
| 2023 | $8,428 | $692,840 | $495,791 | $197,049 |
| 2022 | $8,269 | $679,256 | $486,070 | $193,186 |
| 2021 | $8,127 | $665,939 | $476,540 | $189,399 |
| 2020 | $7,858 | $659,111 | $471,654 | $187,457 |
| 2019 | $7,676 | $646,188 | $462,406 | $183,782 |
| 2018 | $7,376 | $633,519 | $453,340 | $180,179 |
| 2016 | $7,075 | $608,921 | $435,737 | $173,184 |
| 2015 | $6,914 | $599,775 | $429,192 | $170,583 |
| 2014 | $6,428 | $546,000 | $390,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map