823 E Palmdale Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,598,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 E Palmdale Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,333,280, approximately $815 per square foot. 823 E Palmdale Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Derado Dominick P and Derado Bethany
Bought by
Derado Dominick P and Derado Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Derado Dominick P and Derado Bethany
Bought by
Derado Bethany
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Derado Dominick P
Bought by
Derado Dominick P and Derado Bethany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,300
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derado Dominick P | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Derado Bethany | -- | Accommodation | |
| Derado Dominick P | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Derado Dominick P | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Derado Dominick P | $267,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $362,869 | $229,526 | $133,343 |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $355,754 | $225,025 | $130,729 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $348,779 | $220,613 | $128,166 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $341,941 | $216,288 | $125,653 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $335,237 | $212,047 | $123,190 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $331,800 | $209,873 | $121,927 |
| 2019 | $3,715 | $325,295 | $205,758 | $119,537 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $318,917 | $201,723 | $117,194 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $312,664 | $197,767 | $114,897 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $306,534 | $193,889 | $112,645 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $301,930 | $190,977 | $110,953 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $296,016 | $187,236 | $108,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map