839 E Palmdale Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,211,940
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 E Palmdale Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,157,235, approximately $670 per square foot. 839 E Palmdale Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Reisman Elias and Reisman Leorita
Bought by
Tanji Joel Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$87,926
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$1,069,309
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanji Joel Derek | $285,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanji Joel Derek | $242,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $429,441 | $294,440 | $135,001 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $421,021 | $288,667 | $132,354 |
| 2023 | $4,661 | $412,766 | $283,007 | $129,759 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $404,673 | $277,458 | $127,215 |
| 2021 | $4,442 | $396,739 | $272,018 | $124,721 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $392,671 | $269,228 | $123,443 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $384,972 | $263,949 | $121,023 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $377,424 | $258,774 | $118,650 |
| 2017 | $4,102 | $370,024 | $253,700 | $116,324 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $362,769 | $248,725 | $114,044 |
| 2015 | $3,963 | $357,320 | $244,989 | $112,331 |
| 2014 | $3,877 | $350,321 | $240,190 | $110,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map