823 Wild Berry Loop Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $1,072,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,541
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Wild Berry Loop, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $910,586, approximately $257 per square foot. 823 Wild Berry Loop is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sunset Ranch Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Dettner Todd and Dettner Deborah Deborah
Bought by
Dettner Deborah and Dettner Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,015
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$692,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Dettner Todd M and Dettner Deborah L
Bought by
The Dettner Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Dettner Todd M and Dettner Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dettner Deborah | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| The Dettner Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dettner Todd M | $525,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dettner Deborah | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Dettner Todd M | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,862 | $707,036 | $206,030 | $501,006 |
| 2023 | $10,862 | $679,583 | $198,031 | $481,552 |
| 2022 | $10,482 | $666,259 | $194,149 | $472,110 |
| 2021 | $10,251 | $653,196 | $190,343 | $462,853 |
| 2020 | $10,042 | $634,000 | $184,700 | $449,300 |
| 2019 | $10,020 | $633,825 | $184,699 | $449,126 |
| 2018 | $9,392 | $588,000 | $171,300 | $416,700 |
| 2017 | $9,246 | $570,000 | $166,100 | $403,900 |
| 2016 | $9,322 | $559,000 | $162,900 | $396,100 |
| 2015 | $9,284 | $559,000 | $162,900 | $396,100 |
| 2014 | $8,943 | $534,000 | $155,600 | $378,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map