Seller's Agent in 2018
Dan Hamilton
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 625-7229
4 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $518,560
One of the best values in the desert! Tucked away behind the gates of Indian Palms Country Club, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a large lot and has been tastefully remodeled! Walk in to a spacious open floor plan that's perfect for entertaining. The home features a beautiful kitchen with grey quartz countertops, plenty of storage and stainless steel appliances. The spacious master suite includes two large closets and an upgraded bathroom with a quartz countertop and a custom tile shower. The backyard is huge, big enough to build a custom pool and perfect to entertain family and friends. There is plenty of parking space in the attached 2-car garage and off street parking for guests. With all new lighting fixtures, ceiling fans, carpet, windows, and paint throughout, this one is move-in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01923960 Listed on: 01/19/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
David Colin
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Casey | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Casey | $286,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Palm Desert Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Tatiana | $116,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Johnson Eric C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lewis Tatiana | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $179,000 | Accommodation | |
| Reyes Connie G | -- | -- | |
| Reyes Hugo F | $127,500 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett Casey | $280,819 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Tatiana | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Hugo F | $126,329 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Sold | $286,000 | +0.4% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -5.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | For Sale | $299,950 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | For Sale | $299,950 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2018 04/22/18 | For Sale | $299,950 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2018 04/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2018 03/29/18 | For Sale | $299,950 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | Price Changed | $299,950 | -6.3% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2018 02/10/18 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -5.6% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2018 01/19/18 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 | $319,032 | $83,661 | $235,371 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $306,645 | $80,413 | $226,232 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $300,634 | $78,837 | $221,797 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $294,741 | $77,292 | $217,449 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $291,720 | $76,500 | $215,220 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $286,000 | $75,000 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $130,019 | $29,140 | $100,879 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $127,470 | $28,569 | $98,901 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $124,971 | $28,009 | $96,962 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $123,096 | $27,590 | $95,506 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $120,686 | $27,050 | $93,636 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dan Hamilton
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 625-7229
4 in this area
118 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
David Colin
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 218002338
APN: 614-240-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.