8233 Ewing Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $336,825
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8233 Ewing Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $320,456, approximately $189 per square foot. 8233 Ewing Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Campbell Roy Kenneth
Bought by
Campbell Janet I and Campbell Roy Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Campbell Janet I
Bought by
Campbell Roy Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Janet I | -- | -- | |
| Rkc Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Roy Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $692 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $692 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $692 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $872 | $41,150 | $0 | $0 |