8309 Sharp Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8309 Sharp Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $384,513, approximately $219 per square foot. 8309 Sharp Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $76,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $76,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $76,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $76,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map