8234 Brickyard Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $582,850
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8234 Brickyard Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $536,963, approximately $161 per square foot. 8234 Brickyard Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Zachary Angela H and Taylor Angela H
Bought by
Taylor Angela H and Taylor Xavier Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Zachary Everett E
Bought by
Zachary Angela H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Hazel Ella W and Hazel Charles
Bought by
Zachary Everett E and Zachary Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Angela H | -- | None Available | |
| Zachary Angela H | -- | -- | |
| Zachary Everett E | $30,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|