8169 Harmon Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8169 Harmon Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $251,989, approximately $249 per square foot. 8169 Harmon Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Henry Fred Edward and Henry Lillian Eloise
Bought by
Henry Fred Edward and Henry Danita Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Henry Fred Edward and Henry Lillian Eloise
Bought by
Henry Fred Edward and Henry Danita Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Fred Edward | -- | -- | |
| Henry Fred Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $30,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $469 | $30,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $469 | $30,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $469 | $30,175 | $0 | $0 |