8239 E Timberland Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,389,555 - $1,491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8239 E Timberland Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,438,639, approximately $607 per square foot. 8239 E Timberland Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chapman Hills Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Noble Mary Robin
Bought by
Noble Mary Robin and The Mary Robin Noble Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Noble Mary Robin
Bought by
Noble Mary Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Mary Robin | -- | None Available | |
| Noble Mary Robin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,976 | $482,149 | $227,857 | $254,292 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $472,696 | $223,390 | $249,306 |
| 2023 | $5,847 | $463,428 | $219,010 | $244,418 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $454,342 | $214,716 | $239,626 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $445,434 | $210,506 | $234,928 |
| 2020 | $5,546 | $440,867 | $208,347 | $232,520 |
| 2019 | $5,483 | $432,223 | $204,262 | $227,961 |
| 2018 | $5,408 | $423,749 | $200,257 | $223,492 |
| 2017 | $5,211 | $415,441 | $196,331 | $219,110 |
| 2016 | $5,117 | $407,296 | $192,482 | $214,814 |
| 2015 | $5,045 | $401,179 | $189,591 | $211,588 |
| 2014 | $4,715 | $393,321 | $185,877 | $207,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map