824 Allen Ave Saint Paul, MN 55118
Studio
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
4,312
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Allen Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55118. 824 Allen Ave is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Great Southern Bank
Bought by
Balej Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,351
Interest Rate
4.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balej Steve | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Balej Steve Steve | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balej Steve Steve | $98,000 | |
| Closed | Balej Steve | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,580 | $92,000 | $43,600 | $48,400 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $85,100 | $41,500 | $43,600 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $79,500 | $38,000 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $78,500 | $36,800 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $83,500 | $36,800 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $75,100 | $34,500 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $67,900 | $34,500 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $64,500 | $34,500 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $72,700 | $34,500 | $38,200 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $72,700 | $34,500 | $38,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,700 | $34,500 | $38,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,300 | $34,500 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map