824 Devonshire Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,737,000 - $2,304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$1,113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Devonshire Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,088,336, approximately $1,113 per square foot. 824 Devonshire Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Brewer Nicole and Brewer Nicole
Bought by
Brewer Paul and Brewer Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Brewer Paul
Bought by
Brewer Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Hunt V Stephen
Bought by
Brewer Nicole Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Brewer Nicole and Hunt Nicole Lee
Bought by
Brewer Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Hunt Phyllis Janine
Bought by
Hunt V Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Bought by
Hunt Nicole Lee and Stephen Hunt V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Guillory Daniel Keith and Guillory Margaret Ellen
Bought by
First Federal Bank Of California
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Keith Donald S and Keith Catherine A
Bought by
Guillory Daniel Keith and Guillory Margaret Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paul And Nicole Brewer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brewer Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brewer Nicole | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Brewer Nicole Lee | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Brewer Nicole | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Hunt V Stephen | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Hunt Nicole Lee | $605,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Onewest Bank Fsb | -- | North American Title | |
| First Federal Bank Of California | $650,000 | Servicelink | |
| Guillory Daniel Keith | $245,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brewer Nicole | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Nicole Lee | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guillory Daniel Keith | $220,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,930 | $1,066,985 | $799,377 | $267,608 |
| 2024 | $11,930 | $1,046,064 | $783,703 | $262,361 |
| 2023 | $11,621 | $1,025,554 | $768,337 | $257,217 |
| 2022 | $11,275 | $1,005,446 | $753,272 | $252,174 |
| 2021 | $11,372 | $985,732 | $738,502 | $247,230 |
| 2020 | $8,356 | $714,069 | $472,114 | $241,955 |
| 2019 | $8,198 | $700,068 | $462,857 | $237,211 |
| 2018 | $8,093 | $686,342 | $453,782 | $232,560 |
| 2017 | $191 | $672,885 | $444,885 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $7,913 | $659,692 | $436,162 | $223,530 |
| 2015 | $7,765 | $649,784 | $429,611 | $220,173 |
| 2014 | $7,473 | $637,057 | $421,196 | $215,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map