8243 Perla Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,176 - $704,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8243 Perla Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $688,544, approximately $322 per square foot. 8243 Perla Dr is a home with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Fh Ii Llc
Bought by
Co Virginia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Outstanding Balance
$252,386
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,158
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Co Virginia G | $398,363 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Co Virginia G | $318,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,225 | $481,306 | $82,861 | $398,445 |
| 2023 | $5,225 | $453,419 | $79,645 | $373,774 |
| 2022 | $5,006 | $444,530 | $78,084 | $366,446 |
| 2021 | $4,940 | $435,814 | $76,553 | $359,261 |
| 2020 | $4,903 | $431,347 | $75,769 | $355,578 |
| 2019 | $4,810 | $422,890 | $74,284 | $348,606 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $414,599 | $72,828 | $341,771 |
| 2017 | $4,544 | $406,470 | $71,400 | $335,070 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $398,500 | $70,000 | $328,500 |
| 2015 | $876 | $76,455 | $76,455 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map