8267 Perla Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,612 - $704,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8267 Perla Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $688,153, approximately $321 per square foot. 8267 Perla Dr is a home with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2020
Sold by
Flores Gilberto
Bought by
Flores Gilberto and Flores Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,400
Outstanding Balance
$313,970
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$374,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Fh Ii Llc
Bought by
Flores Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Flores Susan Marie
Bought by
Flores Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Gilberto | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Flores Gilberto | $403,500 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Flores Gilberto | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Gilberto | $370,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Gilberto | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $477,654 | $82,860 | $394,794 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $459,108 | $79,644 | $379,464 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $450,107 | $78,083 | $372,024 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $441,282 | $76,552 | $364,730 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $436,759 | $75,769 | $360,990 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $428,196 | $74,284 | $353,912 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $419,801 | $72,828 | $346,973 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $411,570 | $71,400 | $340,170 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $403,500 | $70,000 | $333,500 |
| 2015 | $876 | $76,455 | $76,455 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map