8245 N Palmyra Rd Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $334,681 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,066
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8245 N Palmyra Rd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $398,670, approximately $130 per square foot. 8245 N Palmyra Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Bought by
William A Shattuck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Brown Mary
Bought by
Shattuck William A and Shattuck Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Shattuck Debra L and Shattuck William A
Bought by
Shattuck William A and Shattuck Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Bought by
Anderson Ronald and Anderson Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William A Shattuck | -- | -- | |
| Shattuck William A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shattuck William A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shattuck William A | -- | Attorney | |
| Anderson Ronald | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $96,570 | $10,930 | $85,640 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $96,570 | $10,930 | $85,640 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $96,570 | $10,930 | $85,640 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $80,040 | $6,720 | $73,320 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $80,040 | $6,720 | $73,320 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $80,040 | $6,720 | $73,320 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $71,040 | $6,720 | $64,320 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $71,040 | $6,720 | $64,320 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $71,040 | $6,720 | $64,320 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $60,550 | $5,970 | $54,580 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $60,550 | $5,970 | $54,580 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $60,550 | $5,970 | $54,580 |
| 2013 | $3,161 | $60,550 | $5,970 | $54,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map