825 Bloom Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $236,181 - $658,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Bloom Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $365,045. 825 Bloom Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $193,900 | $169,900 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $193,900 | $169,900 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $193,900 | $169,900 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $117,100 | $103,200 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $117,100 | $103,200 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $117,100 | $103,200 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $117,100 | $103,200 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $981 | $117,100 | $103,200 | $13,900 |
| 2017 | $960 | $117,100 | $103,200 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $985 | $117,100 | $103,200 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | $96 | $117,100 | $103,200 | $13,900 |
| 2014 | $936 | $117,100 | $103,200 | $13,900 |
| 2013 | $879 | $109,200 | $93,400 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map