967 Elm Dr Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $329,639 - $588,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Elm Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $426,910. 967 Elm Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $304,700 | $54,800 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $304,700 | $54,800 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $304,700 | $54,800 | $249,900 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $196,100 | $25,600 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $196,100 | $25,600 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $196,100 | $25,600 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $196,100 | $25,600 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $196,100 | $25,600 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $196,100 | $25,600 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $196,100 | $25,600 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $196,100 | $25,600 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $196,100 | $25,600 | $170,500 |
| 2013 | $1,604 | $195,400 | $31,900 | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map