825 E Beacon Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $606,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E Beacon Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $552,438, approximately $481 per square foot. 825 E Beacon Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Froehlich Jennifer J
Bought by
Froehlich Glenn F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,903
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Seales Esther L
Bought by
Stange David Clarence and Stange Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froehlich Glenn F | $66,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Stange David Clarence | $297,000 | First American Title |