$185,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

825 Mann Rd Marshall, MI 49068

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,498 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$123 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Marshall High School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2026

On the market for the first time. This is a 2 bed 2 bath home on the east side of town. This home is in good condition and just needs your personal touches to make it yours. There is plenty of space with a nice sized living room and a family room. There are plenty of closets for storage and a lot of potential for living space to be added to the basement. This is an opportunity to grab a well-maintained home and make it yours.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Stealy

RE/MAX Perrett Associates - Marshall License #6501404911 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,557

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 14,113 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x106
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,498 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,557

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1962
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1498.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Screens
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1176.0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced, Chain Link
  • List Price: 205000.0
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Attached, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.324
  • Lot Size Area: 0.32
  • Lot Dimensions: 140x106
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14113.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3557.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-11.48%
Views
300

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
182.21%
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$175,750
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,615

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Ludy Lois
Bought by
Ludy Lois and Zuehlke Kim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $185,000 Chicago Title Of Michigan
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $175,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $185,000 -9.8% $123 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $205,000 -1.9% $137 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $209,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Price Changed $209,000 -4.6% $140 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $219,000 -4.4% $146 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 For Sale $229,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,248 $89,500 $0 $0
2024 $638 $85,500 $0 $0
2023 $2,914 $81,600 $0 $0
2022 $2,331 $69,600 $0 $0
2021 $2,825 $63,600 $0 $0
2020 $2,672 $61,800 $0 $0
2019 $0 $59,300 $0 $0
2018 $0 $57,600 $14,000 $43,600
2017 $0 $55,600 $0 $0
2016 $0 $55,300 $0 $0
2015 -- $51,400 $0 $0
2014 -- $46,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25051249

MichRIC

APN: 53-004-141-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.