825 Muscat Way Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $402,528
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Muscat Way, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $362,882, approximately $300 per square foot. 825 Muscat Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Gaska John and Gaska Lora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Rosales Ruby
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Rosales Ruby
Bought by
Rosales Jaime and Rosales Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Fernandez Manuel C and Fernandez Florinda M
Bought by
Rosales Ruby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Blandon Eduardo and Blandon Monica
Bought by
Fernandez Manuel C and Fernandez Florinda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2003
Sold by
California Equity Management Group Inc
Bought by
Blandon Eduardo and Blandon Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Williams Robert A
Bought by
California Equity Management Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Lind Edward and Lind Diana M
Bought by
Williams Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaska John | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $121,600 | Accommodation | |
| Rosales Jaime | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rosales Ruby | $284,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Fernandez Manuel C | $204,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Blandon Eduardo | -- | Chicago Title | |
| California Equity Management Group Inc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Williams Robert A | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosales Ruby | $227,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Manuel C | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blandon Eduardo | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Robert A | $87,500 | |
| Closed | Rosales Ruby | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $115,292 | $51,240 | $64,052 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $113,033 | $50,236 | $62,797 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $110,817 | $49,251 | $61,566 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $108,645 | $48,286 | $60,359 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $106,516 | $47,340 | $59,176 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $105,425 | $46,855 | $58,570 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $103,359 | $45,937 | $57,422 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $101,334 | $45,037 | $56,297 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $99,348 | $44,154 | $55,194 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $97,401 | $43,289 | $54,112 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $95,939 | $42,639 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $94,060 | $41,804 | $52,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map