8252 E Norfolk Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,753,650 - $2,019,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,477
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8252 E Norfolk Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,849,163, approximately $531 per square foot. 8252 E Norfolk Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Anaheim Hills Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Ali Nisar G and Ali Mehnaz N
Bought by
Nisar Ghulam Ali And Mehnaz Nisar Ali Family and Ali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Ali Nisar G and Ali Mehnaz N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,220
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nisar Ghulam Ali And Mehnaz Nisar Ali Family | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ali Nisar G | $669,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ali Nisar G | $543,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,844 | $951,473 | $440,391 | $511,082 |
| 2024 | $12,844 | $932,817 | $431,756 | $501,061 |
| 2023 | $12,567 | $914,527 | $423,290 | $491,237 |
| 2022 | $12,310 | $896,596 | $414,991 | $481,605 |
| 2021 | $12,590 | $879,016 | $406,854 | $472,162 |
| 2020 | $12,441 | $870,003 | $402,682 | $467,321 |
| 2019 | $12,246 | $852,945 | $394,787 | $458,158 |
| 2018 | $12,037 | $836,221 | $387,046 | $449,175 |
| 2017 | $11,579 | $819,825 | $379,457 | $440,368 |
| 2016 | $11,338 | $803,750 | $372,016 | $431,734 |
| 2015 | $11,125 | $791,677 | $366,428 | $425,249 |
| 2014 | $10,874 | $776,170 | $359,251 | $416,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map