Estimated Value: $571,313 - $632,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82541 Yeager Way, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $609,828, approximately $269 per square foot. 82541 Yeager Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Devore Bryan and Devore Melissa
Bought by
Orange Sun Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Orange Sun Properties Llc
Bought by
Devore Bryan Michael and Devore Melissa Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Devore Dennis
Bought by
Orange Sun Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Orange Sun Properties Llc
Bought by
Devore Dennis R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Devore Dennis
Bought by
Orange Sun Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Orange Sun Properties Llc
Bought by
Devore Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Devore Dennis and Devore Karen
Bought by
Orange Sun Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Devore Dennis and Devore Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,225
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Nancy Workman
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Paragon Indian Palms Associates Lp
Bought by
Nelson Nancy Workman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,351
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orange Sun Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Devore Bryan Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Orange Sun Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Devore Dennis R | -- | None Available | |
| Orange Sun Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Devore Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Orange Sun Properties Llc | -- | Investor Quality Title Llc | |
| Devore Dennis | $320,500 | Landsafe Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Nelson Nancy Workman | $463,500 | Landamerica | |
| Nelson Nancy Workman | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devore Dennis | $288,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Nancy Workman | $439,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,701 | $411,747 | $102,936 | $308,811 |
| 2023 | $6,701 | $395,760 | $98,940 | $296,820 |
| 2022 | $6,453 | $387,600 | $81,600 | $306,000 |
| 2021 | $6,234 | $373,000 | $75,000 | $298,000 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $245,453 | $60,798 | $184,655 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $240,641 | $59,606 | $181,035 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $235,924 | $58,438 | $177,486 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $231,299 | $57,293 | $174,006 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $226,765 | $56,170 | $170,595 |
| 2015 | $4,085 | $223,361 | $55,327 | $168,034 |
| 2014 | $4,038 | $218,989 | $54,245 | $164,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map