826 Kiley Dr Houston, TX 77073
Northview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Kiley Dr, Houston, TX 77073 and is currently estimated at $235,086, approximately $114 per square foot. 826 Kiley Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Milton Cooper Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Andy Dekaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Torrez Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,351
Outstanding Balance
$57,391
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Ortiz Salvador and Ortiz Wendy
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,351
Outstanding Balance
$57,391
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Newmark Homes
Bought by
Ortiz Salvador and Ortiz Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,938
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrez Luis | -- | Etc | |
| Us Bank National Association | $78,683 | None Available | |
| Ortiz Salvador | -- | Universal Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torrez Luis | $89,351 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Salvador | $26,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Salvador | $107,749 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $239,698 | $47,787 | $191,911 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $239,698 | $47,787 | $191,911 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $247,961 | $47,787 | $200,174 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $218,428 | $22,207 | $196,221 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $175,445 | $22,207 | $153,238 |
| 2020 | $5,394 | $182,179 | $22,207 | $159,972 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $162,989 | $22,207 | $140,782 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $142,000 | $22,207 | $119,793 |
| 2017 | $5,015 | $144,583 | $22,207 | $122,376 |
| 2016 | $4,559 | $130,966 | $22,207 | $108,759 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $130,966 | $22,207 | $108,759 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $110,000 | $22,207 | $87,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map