Seller's Agent in 2024
Lauren Jones
Wellhouse Real Estate West, LL
(205) 370-6287
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $312,000
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Joshua J | $236,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Minter Christopher C | -- | Slt |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Joshua J | $174,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Minter Christopher C | $141,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | Sold | $236,500 | -1.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2023 12/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -4.4% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $25,820 | $4,860 | $20,960 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $50,980 | $10,000 | $40,980 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $45,920 | $6,960 | $38,960 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $37,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $33,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $33,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $32,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $31,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $30,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $29,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $28,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $27,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,120 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lauren Jones
Wellhouse Real Estate West, LL
(205) 370-6287
170 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Stephany Scheinert
Wellhouse Real Estate West, LL
(334) 707-3495
170 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 353644
APN: 43-05-16-0-000-028.035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.